Friday, November 2, 2007

Unstoppable Marriage



This is an unstoppable hilarious romantic comedy movie...well some part make u wanna laugh and some part make u feel sad but still it was a great movie with a good storyline...Eugene look good in here...well she is beautiful as always...and this is the second time I watch Ha Seok-jin in action (hmmm maybe it's more than twice but I only remember two of them ^____^ ), good looking guy...




Out of this two young, good looking, and talented actors...these two people actually make it even better...remember Kim Soo-mee from Memories of Bali? the one that act as Jo In sung mother...well the one that I hated so much on that series LOL, once again she make me feel that way but this time I like her more even with those bad behaviour she have as a mother...the other actors is Im Chae-moo, don't remember which series I watch him...well the impotant thing is these two people make the story perfect...



My favourite scenes is where the two rival parents started collaborating and plant a hidden camera to watch every move of their kids but unfortunately without a mic...that was so damn funny...and...well there is another scene of coz hehehe...when Ki-baek mother and sister pretend to speak france...and yet get caught by Eun-ho...that was hillarious...


Synopsis:





Hwang Ki-baek (Ha Seok-jin) is a plastic surgeon, from quite a loaded but somewhat loony and father-less family and leads the comfortable lifeof a well-off playboy. Eun-ho (Eugene) is a down-to-eart girl (except during her paragliding classes), born in a middle-class, and mother-less household, who runs a workshop where she teaches traditional Korean paper doll making.

The two have a fortuitous encounter when Dr. Hwang's date tricks him into paragliding with Eun-Ho, who happens to be the instructor on that fateful day. Thus, they embark on a stormy relationship… As the bickering escalates, they end up falling for each other. But then, they are faced with a challenge: getting their parents' seal of approval to tie the knot.





Determined to break up the happy couple by any means necessary, the two parents join forces for a sabotage mission in a sneaky attempt to subvert the course of true love.



Credit synopsis to: koreasociety.org

What Do You Think?:

0 comments:

Post a Comment